Eternity Investment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 393

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 00764

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 6

Eternity Investment General Information

Description

Eternity Investment Ltd is an investment holding company. The operating segments of the company are Property investment, Sale of financial assets, Moneylending, Sale of jewelry products, and Golf club operation segment. The company generates the maximum revenue from the sale of jewelry products. Geographically, the company generates the majority of its revenue from Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Star Investment Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • Shun Tak Centre, Unit 3811
  • West Tower, Connaught Road
  • Hong Kong, 168-200
  • Hong Kong
+852 2268 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eternity Investment Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$35.2M 684K

Eternity Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 120,376 120,376 149,818 144,455
Revenue 25,123 25,123 21,699 35,015
EBITDA (20,590) (20,590) (25,169) (17,809)
Net Income (35,144) (35,144) (34,833) (25,779)
Total Assets 393,455 393,455 442,500 487,517
Total Debt 108,174 108,174 122,270 121,971
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eternity Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eternity Investment Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
OSL Digital Securities 21-Feb-2020 00000 0000 Financial Software
Virtue Crest Investments 12-Oct-2015 0000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Smart Title 11-Dec-2014 0000000000 00000 Leisure Facilities
China Media and Films Holdings 28-May-2012 000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services
Hong Kong Builders Finance 03-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Eternity Investment ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Media

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Movies and Entertainment

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Eternity Investment’s complete esg history, request access »

Eternity Investment Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Smart Title 11-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
Rich Daily Group 29-Aug-2008 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Eternity Investment’s complete exits history, request access »

Eternity Investment FAQs

  • When was Eternity Investment founded?

    Eternity Investment was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Eternity Investment headquartered?

    Eternity Investment is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Eternity Investment?

    Eternity Investment has 393 total employees.

  • What industry is Eternity Investment in?

    Eternity Investment’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Eternity Investment a private or public company?

    Eternity Investment is a Public company.

  • What is Eternity Investment’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Eternity Investment is 00764.

  • What is the current market cap of Eternity Investment?

    The current market capitalization of Eternity Investment is $35.2M.

  • What is Eternity Investment’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Eternity Investment is $25.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »