Golden Land Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,287

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7382

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Golden Land General Information

Description

Golden Land Bhd is an investment holding and provision of management services company. The company's operating segment includes Plantation; Property Development and Others. It generates maximum revenue from the Plantation segment. The Property Development segment is in the business of property developer. Its plantation segment is in the business of cultivation of oil palm. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from Malaysia and also has a presence in Indonesia.

Contact Information

Website
www.glbhd.com
Formerly Known As
Tanah Emas Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Cultivation
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Block B, Lot 4&5, Bandar Kim Fung
  • Mile 4, Jalan Labuk
  • Sandakan, Sabah 90000
  • Malaysia
+60 089-271 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Golden Land Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.07 $0.06 - $0.15 $12.9M 215M 15K -$0.02

Golden Land Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 48,199 48,199 47,107 39,545
Revenue 14,021 14,021 20,317 6,938
EBITDA (1,626) (1,626) (1,167) (2,889)
Net Income (5,242) (5,242) (4,673) (4,781)
Total Assets 147,686 147,686 144,268 146,890
Total Debt 47,231 47,231 44,771 40,435
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Golden Land Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Golden Land Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 28-Apr-2016 0000000000 00.00 Energy Production
Parigi Plantation 19-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Agriculture
To view Golden Land’s complete acquisitions history, request access »