Moment Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 163
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MOMENT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Moment Group General Information

Description

Moment Group AB is engaged in providing Live Entertainment, Business area Event and Business area Venues in Nordic region. The company plans, develops and implements events specifically to client's business strategy. It is also involved in brand engagement, which it helps customers create arenas for dialogues and participation through meetings, experiences and digital solutions. It also produces musicals, theatre, shows and concerts; offers Cabaret experiences and offers concept dining services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
2E Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Traedgardsgatan 2
  • 411 08 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 077-117 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moment Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.04 - $0.49 $35.3M 437M 2.94M -$0.03

Moment Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 101,724 72,806 74,856 51,650
Revenue 21,866 35,840 101,040 126,541
EBITDA (11,233) (13,897) 2,765 (1,683)
Net Income (3,939) (23,056) (6,537) (4,239)
Total Assets 97,761 89,900 108,166 65,306
Total Debt 59,610 76,021 66,057 21,804
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Moment Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moment Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moment Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Hane Acting CEO & Group CFO
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Moment Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 00000 Moment Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Moment Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Moment Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moment Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 01-Nov-2017 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000000 000 03-Feb-2017 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 23-Mar-2016 000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
00000000 0ö00 31-Oct-2009 0000000000 000.00 Leisure Facilities
Hansen (Sweden) 07-Nov-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Office Services (B2B)
To view Moment Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Moment Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ballbreaker Media and Information Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 2005
000000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
000000 (000000) Office Services (B2B) Gothenburg, Sweden 0000
00000000 0ö000 Leisure Facilities Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Moment Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »