Hansen (Sweden) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Hansen (Sweden) General Information

Description

Operator of an event management services company. The company plans, develops and carries out meetings, conferences and also field trips, incentive travels and other events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hansen & Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Åvägen 17F
  • 412 51 Göteborg
  • Sweden
+46 031-755 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hansen (Sweden) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hansen (Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hansen (Sweden) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Conny Lingmerth Chief Executive Officer & Commercial Director
To view Hansen (Sweden)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hansen (Sweden) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hansen (Sweden) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hansen (Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial