Affinity Education Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Affinity Education Group General Information

Description

Providers of early education and childcare services intended for childcare centres, nurseries, kindergartens and preschool locations across Australia. The company offers care and education services to children aged six weeks to twelve years in order to inspire and nurture them to reach their full potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eternal Echoes Education
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 440
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4001
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affinity Education Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Education Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinity Education Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Hickey Chief Executive Officer
Cathy Montesin Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Affinity Education Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Education Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinity Education Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 01-Jan-2014 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Eternal Echoes 04-Dec-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000 Other Commercial Services
To view Affinity Education Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Affinity Education Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 0 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Sunshine Beach, Australia 0000
To view Affinity Education Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »