BHS Tabletop Overview

  • Founded
  • 1813

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 750

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

BHS Tabletop General Information

Description

BHS tabletop AG is engaged in manufacturing and marketing of porcelain tableware to the hotel and gastronomy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hutschenreuther
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Former Stock Listing
HUL
Primary Office
  • Ludwigsmühle 1
  • 95100 Selb
  • Germany
+49 09287 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BHS Tabletop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHS Tabletop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BHS Tabletop Patents

BHS Tabletop Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202020100299-U1 Crockery Active 21-Jan-2020 000000000
EP-2641519-A1 Device for the heating of meals held in shell-shaped rectangular containers of a standardised size Active 20-Mar-2012 000000000
DE-102012005437-A1 Device for controlling the temperature of foods standardized in size, cup-shaped rectangular containers Inactive 20-Mar-2012 000000000
US-9038846-B2 Device for tempering food in rectangular, pan-like containers of standardized sizes Inactive 20-Mar-2012 000000000
EP-2641519-B1 Device for the heating of meals held in shell-shaped rectangular containers of a standardised size Inactive 20-Mar-2012 A47G23/04
To view BHS Tabletop’s complete patent history, request access »

BHS Tabletop Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philipp Diekmann Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Gernot Egretzberger Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Christoph Auer Chief Transformation Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

BHS Tabletop Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 BHS Tabletop Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000 BHS Tabletop Chief Transformation Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000000 BHS Tabletop Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Serafin Unternehmensgruppe Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

BHS Tabletop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BHS Tabletop Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHS Tabletop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial