Cardinal Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Cardinal Resources General Information

Description

Cardinal Resources Ltd is a gold exploration company. It is engaged in the principal activity of mineral exploration in Ghana. The company's Ghana projects comprise the Bolgatanga Project area and the Subranum Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ridge Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • PO Box 829
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardinal Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Resources Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Koimtsidis Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Jon Grygorcewicz Group Chief Financial Officer
Ekow Taylor Principal Geologist
Malik Easah Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cardinal Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Cardinal Resources Executive Director 000 0000
To view Cardinal Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Cardinal Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 15-Aug-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Ridge Resources 08-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Cardinal Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »