NordGold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 19

NordGold General Information

Description

Provider of gold mining services in London, England. The company operates nine mines and has several prospective projects in the feasibility study, advanced and early exploration phases in six countries over four continents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Severstal Gold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Parent Company
KN Holding
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, 27 Dover Street
  • Mayfair
  • London W1S 4LZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NordGold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NordGold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NordGold Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikolai Zelenski Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Georgy Smirnov Chief Financial Officer
Louw Smith Chief Operating Officer
Evgeny Tulubensky Chief Legal Officer, Director of ESG, Executive Director & Board Member
Igor Klimanov Ph.D Development Projects Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

NordGold Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 NordGold Chief Legal Officer, Director of ESG, Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 00.0 NordGold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view NordGold’s complete board members history, request access »

NordGold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NordGold Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NordGold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NordGold Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 (0000 00 01-Jun-2020 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
00000000 000000000 15-Mar-2020 000000000 00000000 Gold Mining
00000000 00000000 19-Jun-2019 000000000 00000 00 000 Buildings and Property 0000000 00000000 00.0
000000000 0000000 26-Sep-2017 00000 0000000 Gold Mining
Montagne d'Or Gold Project 16-Mar-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000000 00000000 00.0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »