Consolidated Zinc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • CZL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Consolidated Zinc General Information

Description

Consolidated Zinc Ltd owns 100% of the historic Plomosas Mine, located 120km from Chihuahua City, Chihuahua State. Chihuahua State is a mining sector with other large base and precious metal projects in operation. The company has recommenced mining at Plomosas and is committed to exploit the potential of the high grade Zinc, Lead and Silver Mineral Resource through the identification, exploration, and exploitation of new zones of mineralisation within and adjacent to the known mineralisation with a view to identifying new mineral resources that are exploitable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newera Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 839
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consolidated Zinc Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.05 $4.79M 387M 930K

Consolidated Zinc Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,578 5,897 8,290 10,695
Revenue 6,128 7,666 4,525 7,589
EBITDA (2,784) (1,702) (1,581) (761)
Net Income (2,760) (1,891) (2,415) (1,156)
Total Assets 5,261 5,286 5,291 5,092
Total Debt 0 98 94 1,289
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Consolidated Zinc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolidated Zinc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Zinc Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Consolidated Zinc Ltd owns 100% of the historic Plomosas Mine, located 120km from Chihuahua City, Chihuahua State. Chihu
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
West Perth, Australia
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Perth, Australia
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
0000 000 00000 000000
Perth, Australia
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Zinc Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aditya Birla Minerals Corporate Backed or Acquired Perth, Australia 00000 000000&0
000000 0000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Perth, Australia 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000 00000 Corporation Tucson, AZ 0 000 000000000 000
To view Consolidated Zinc’s complete competitors history, request access »

Consolidated Zinc Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Italiano Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Bradley Marwood Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consolidated Zinc Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 29-Jul-2022 0000000000 00000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000000 0
00000 0000000 26-Sep-2019 000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
00000 0000000 27-Sep-2016 0000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000000 0
Arena Exploration (Australia) 23-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Consolidated Zinc’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »