Dubber Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DUB

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.33

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Dubber General Information

Description

Dubber Corp Ltd operates as a cloud platform service provider. It provides a call recording, management, and access service with advanced functionality. The company product includes Dubber Connect a cloud call recording and communication capture service, available through a telephony service provider. Its only segment is Technology. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from Europe.

Contact Information

Website
www.dubber.net
Formerly Known As
Crucible Gold, Olea Australis
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 2 Russell Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Dubber Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dubber Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.33 $0.35 $0.18 - $2.36 $102M 307M 1.27M

Dubber Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 80,707 105,650 572,686 150,338
Revenue 18,367 15,162 6,464
EBITDA (54,364) (20,677) (10,630)
Net Income (60,320) (23,632) (12,057)
Total Assets 102,987 75,385 24,285
Total Debt 7,761 1,957 1,702
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dubber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dubber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dubber Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Dubber Corp Ltd operates as a cloud platform service provider. It provides a call recording, management, and access serv
Business/Productivity Software
Melbourne, Australia
2 As of 2009
00000
000000000 00000

000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
000000000000000000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Santa Monica, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dubber Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Calabrio Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 000000000 -
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alameda, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Dubber Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve McGovern Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Peter Curigliano Chief Financial Officer
James Slaney Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Steven Willson Chief Technology Officer
Kimberley Axon Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dubber Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Dubber Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Dubber Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Dubber Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Dubber’s complete board members history, request access »

Dubber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dubber Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dubber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dubber Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 17-Sep-2021 0000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
00000 22-Dec-2020 0000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
00000 31-May-2020 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
0000000 00000 27-Feb-2015 0000000000 00.000 Machinery (B2B)
JEM Resources 16-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Dubber Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Speik IT Consulting and Outsourcing Oxford, United Kingdom 2019
00000 Business/Productivity Software Newport, Australia 0000
To view Dubber’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »