Emu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • EMU

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Emu General Information

Description

Emu NL is a mineral exploration company engaged in exploring its tenement interests in Western Australia. It holds an interest in Gnows Nest Project, Viper Project, Sunfire Ni-Cu Project, Graceland Project, and 8 Mile Dam Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emu Nickel NL
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 10 Walker Avenue
  • West Perth
  • Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emu Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.82M 550M 714K

Emu Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 2,158 2,158 8,519 2,278
EBITDA (4,373) (2,497)
Net Income (4,390) (2,501)
Total Assets 1,376 1,186
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Emu Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Grewar Chief Executive Officer
Peter Thomas Chairman
To view Emu’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emu Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Emu Chairman 000 0000
To view Emu’s complete board members history, request access »

Emu Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 15-Oct-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
000000000 000 14-Jun-2021 0000000000 Gold Mining 00000 000
Superkolong 04-Mar-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Emu’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »