Alpha Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALPC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $20.00
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Alpha Investment General Information

Description

Alpha Investment Inc provides capital directly to borrowers seeking financing for commercial real estate properties either for refinancing or acquisitions. The firm's loan offerings encompass originating performing commercial first mortgage loans, subordinate financings, and other commercial real estate-related debt. The firm invests in the financing of core real estate assets that include office buildings, multi-family residences, shopping centers, and hospitality, plus ground up entitled land developments.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gogo Baby
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 200 East Campus View Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Columbus, OH 43235
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Investment Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$20.00 $18.50 $17.50 - $20.00 $809M 40.5M 100.50 -$0.05

Alpha Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 812,028
Revenue 40 90 47 49
EBITDA (868) (1,074) (503) (345)
Net Income (893) (1,715) (1,608) (585)
Total Assets 34,827 4,030 3,631 3,475
Total Debt 21 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alpha Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Investment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Buxton Chief Executive Officer
To view Alpha Investment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alpha Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alpha Investment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Investment Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 00000 31-Dec-2019 00000 0000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
CMT Developers (Real Estate and Membership Units) 25-Jan-2019 Corporate Asset Purchase 0000 Buildings and Property
To view Alpha Investment’s complete investments history, request access »