Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blackstone Mortgage Trust

Blackstone Mortgage Trust
LENDER SERVICE
1966 FOUNDED
5 FINANCED COMPANIES
5 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Formerly Known As
Capital Trust
Year Founded
1966
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 345 Park Avenue
  • 42nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10154
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Blackstone Mortgage Trust Financings (5)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
The Dedica Anthology Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Aldwych House Mar 2014 00000 0000000
Professional Plumbing Group Aug 2013 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blackstone Mortgage Trust’s full profile, request a free trial.

Blackstone Mortgage Trust Co-Lenders (6)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AIG Asset Management (U.S.) Lender New York, NY 1 00.000
00000000 00000000 Lender White Plains, NY 0
00 0000000000 00 Business Development Company Philadelphia, PA 0
000 0000000 000000 Lender New York, NY 0
LGV Capital Lender London, United Kingdom 1 00.000
PNC Commercial Bank Pittsburgh, PA 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Blackstone Mortgage Trust Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000000 0000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) New York, NY
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Blackstone Mortgage Trust Team (16)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Stephen Plavin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 New York, NY
Anthony Marone Jr. Assistant Secretary & Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
Kathleen McCarthy BX Global Co-Head of Real Estate, Senior Managing Director and Investment Committee Member New York, NY
Rob Harper Head of BX Real Estate US Asset Management and Senior Managing Director New York, NY
Nadeem Meghji Head of Real Estate Americas and Senior Managing Director New York, NY

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Blackstone Mortgage Trust Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Henry Nassau JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Gray The Blackstone Group Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Pollack Blackstone Mortgage Trust Board Member 000 0000
Leonard Cotton Blackstone Mortgage Trust Board Member 000 0000
Lynne Sagalyn Self Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »