Alacrity Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 702
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13
  • Investments
  • 10

Alacrity Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced insurance claims management services to national and regional insurance companies, MGAs, TPAs, self-insured corporations and clients in the federal and state government sector. The company provides property, auto, casualty claims adjustment services and staffing solutions, as well as nationwide managed repair network services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Worley Companies, Worley Claims Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 9725 Windermere Boulevard
  • Fishers, IN 46037
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Alacrity Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alacrity Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alacrity Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alacrity Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced insurance claims management services to national and regional insurance companies, MGAs, TPAs, se
BPO/Outsource Services
Fishers, IN
702 As of 2022
000.00
00000000. 00 000.00

00000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
000000000 0000000
Tulsa, OK
000 As of 0000

0000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
00000-0000 000000000
Waco, TX
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Alacrity Solutions Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pacesetter Claims Service Corporation Tulsa, OK 000
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Waco, TX 000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Lakewood, CO 0000 000000000000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000000
00000000 000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Carlsbad, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Alacrity Solutions Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Pearl Chief Executive Officer
Steve Martin Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Miko Chief Strategy & Innovation Officer
Prateek Singh Chief Revenue Officer
Randy Thornton Chief Client Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alacrity Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alacrity Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alacrity Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alacrity Solutions Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Oct-2021 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
00000000000 0 01-Feb-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
00000000 0000 29-Mar-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000
00000000000 0 03-Jan-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Audit Services 31-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Alacrity Solutions Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fourseventy Claims Insurance Brokers Lorena, TX 2021
000000 000000000 0 Construction and Engineering Orlando, FL 0000
00000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Waco, TX 0000
0000 000000 000000 Other Financial Services Westfield, MA 0000
000000000 0000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Plano, TX 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »