Gulf Manganese Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

Gulf Manganese Corporation General Information

Description

Gulf Manganese Corp Ltd is focused on developing a ferromanganese smelting business in West Timor, Indonesia to produce and sell medium and low carbon ferromanganese alloy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gulf Minerals Corporation Limited, Gulf Mines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Former Stock Listing
GMC
Primary Office
  • Great Eastern Highway
  • T2/152
  • Ascot, Western Australia 6104
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Gulf Manganese Corporation Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gulf Manganese Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$19.4M 5.22B 7.74M

Gulf Manganese Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 19,889
EBITDA (7,077)
Net Income (7,166)
Total Assets 18,010
Total Debt 3,582
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gulf Manganese Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gulf Manganese Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gulf Manganese Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hamish Bohannan Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gulf Manganese Corporation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gulf Manganese Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial