Loulis Mills Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • KYLO

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $2.21

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Loulis Mills General Information

Description

Loulis Food Ingredients SA formerly Loulis Mills SA is engaged in the production and trading of flour ground from wheat, as well as rye, corn, and barley. Its operating segments include Professional products, Consumer Products and Bakery and Pastry Mixtures, Mixtures & Raw Materials for Bakery & Pastry, Cereal and Other Goods and Services. The majority of its revenue is generated from Professional products. Some of its products include Artopoiias Xilofournou, Pitas, Topiko Artopoiias, and Extra Rustic. Its geographical segments are Greece, Cyprus, and Bulgaria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loulis Flour Mill
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • Loulis Port
  • Sourpi, Magnesia 370 08
  • Greece
+30 2421 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loulis Mills Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.21 $2.18 $2.01 - $3.09 $37.4M 17.1M 1.89K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Loulis Mills Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Loulis Food Ingredients SA formerly Loulis Mills SA is engaged in the production and trading of flour ground from wheat,
Food Products
Sourpi, Greece

00000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
0000 00000000
Patras, Greece
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Loulis Mills Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 000000 Corporation Patras, Greece
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Loulis Mills Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikolaos Fotopoulos Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman of the Board
Alexandra Kachioutea Executive, Investor Relations
To view Loulis Mills’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Loulis Mills Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000000 000000 Loulis Mills Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Loulis Mills Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Loulis Mills’s complete board members history, request access »

Loulis Mills Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 03-Mar-2004 000000000 Food Products 000000000
GoodMills Bulgaria 01-Apr-2000 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 000000000
To view Loulis Mills’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Loulis Mills Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 03-Mar-2004 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
GoodMills Bulgaria 01-Apr-2000 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Loulis Mills’s complete exits history, request access »