Orion Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ORM

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Orion Metals General Information

Description

Orion Metals Ltd is an Australia based company. It is engaged in the exploration business. The company's main objective is to deliver long term shareholder returns by becoming a successful REE and gold exploration company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Queensland Gold and Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 35 Hamish Street
  • Calamvale, Queensland 4116
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orion Metals Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $11.8M 545M 16K

Orion Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Aug-2022 FY 2022 28-Feb-2022 FY 2021 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020
EV 10,977 20,130 21,427 4,350
EBITDA (204) (158) (366)
Net Income (204) (158) (366)
Total Assets 252 69 44
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Orion Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orion Metals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 02-Sep-2010 0000000000 Energy Exploration
To view Orion Metals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »