Ookami (Fintech) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OOK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.36
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ookami (Fintech) General Information

Description

Ookami Ltd is an Australia-based company. It has a portfolio of synergistic companies that disrupt data and advertising markets, investment platforms, software as a service (SaaS) and cryptocurrency applications. The company is developing an ecosystem of advanced technology solutions encompassing smart contracts and blockchain technologies, secure identity management and verification and anti-money laundering applications, date markets, advertising analytics, investment platforms, cryptocurrency solutions, and security and encryption applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Engine Components Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1974
  • Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ookami (Fintech) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.36 $1.25 $1.36 - $1.36 4.26M

Ookami (Fintech) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 4,416 1,495
Revenue 1 33 83
EBITDA (560) (495) (835)
Net Income (657) (590) (877)
Total Assets 947 1,827 2,288
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ookami (Fintech) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Faldi Ismail Chairman
To view Ookami (Fintech)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ookami (Fintech) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 bronID Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Ookami (Fintech)’s complete board members history, request access »

Ookami (Fintech) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ookami (Fintech) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 30-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
Investia Technologies 25-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Financial Software 00000 000000
To view Ookami (Fintech)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »