CAICA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 492

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2315

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.80

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

CAICA General Information

Description

Caica Digital Inc is a Japanese company engaged in providing information services such as system development, offshore development, infrastructure, and provision of system-related consulting and maintenance support services. CAICA develops systems that include business package software development and distribution for information service providers. It offers industry solutions for banks, insurance, securities, department stores, convenience stores and transportation industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.sji-inc.jp
Formerly Known As
SJ Holdings Inc, Sun Japan, SJ Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Cross Air Tower
  • 1-5-1 Ohashi, Meguro-ku
  • Tokyo, 153-0044
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CAICA Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.80 $0.81 $0.78 - $1.95 $91M 114M 878K -$0.08

CAICA Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2022 FY 2021 31-Oct-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019
EV 82,737 194,355 65,459 94,854
Revenue 56,122 54,979 55,791 69,315
EBITDA (6,421) (2,981) (14,262)
Net Income (5,801) (7,395) (5,184) (15,990)
Total Assets 456,536 940,262 107,942 96,449
Total Debt 5,084 8,731 11,561 29,496
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CAICA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CAICA Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 07-Sep-2017 00000 0000 000.00 Financial Software
Care Dynamics 07-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
To view CAICA’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CAICA Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 07-Sep-2017 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Care Dynamics 07-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view CAICA’s complete exits history, request access »