Jadar Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • JDR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Jadar Resources General Information

Description

Jadar Resources Ltd explores and develops industrial metals and minerals. The company's exploration areas are located in Serbia and Austria and Peru. Its Serbian licenses target two different styles of lithium mineralisation: Granite complexes with pegmatite and greisen mineralisation; and Jadar-style sedimentary sequences in buried lake basins which contain extensive zones of hydrothermal lithium-borate mineralization. Its projects include Rekovac, Yanamina Gold project and other lithium projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South East Asia Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 311-313 Hay Street
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jadar Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $15.4M 639M 10.7M

Jadar Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 11,162 4,385 240 (124)
EBITDA (1,858) (1,331) (914) (952)
Net Income (1,848) (1,314) (880) (942)
Total Assets 3,287 2,162 3,195 3,555
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jadar Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jadar Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jadar Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Paul Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jadar Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Jadar Resources Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Jadar Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Jadar Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jadar Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jadar Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 02-Oct-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000000
0000000000 22-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
00000 0000 20-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
Oceantide Investments 13-Apr-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 000000
To view Jadar Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »