DiscovEx Resources Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • DCX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

DiscovEx Resources General Information

Description

DiscovEx Resources Ltd is a resources company engaged in the exploration and development of copper-gold deposits. It holds an interest in the Newington Gold Project situated at the northern end of the Southern Cross Belt; Monument Gold Project located approximately 55km west of Laverton; Edjudina Gold Project situated within the southern portion of the Laverton District.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Syndicated Metals Ltd, Syndicated Metals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 2810
  • Perth, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DiscovEx Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.6M 3.3B 3.92M

DiscovEx Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 5,490 5,490 6,444 5,290
EBITDA (989) (989) (552) (3,088)
Net Income (593) (593) (554) (3,072)
Total Assets 5,596 5,596 6,513 1,130
Total Debt 72 72 114 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DiscovEx Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
DiscovEx Resources Ltd is a resources company engaged in the exploration and development of copper-gold deposits. It hol
Gold Mining
Perth, Australia

000000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DiscovEx Resources Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lumina Gold Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 000000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 0000 Corporation Churchlands, Australia 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000 00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Perth, Australia 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 0 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

DiscovEx Resources Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 26-Nov-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property
00000000 0000 27-Jul-2016 0000000000 00000 Gold Mining
Syndicated Metals (Barbara Copper Project) 01-Jan-2013 Joint Venture Buildings and Property
To view DiscovEx Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

DiscovEx Resources Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Buildings and Property Australia
To view DiscovEx Resources’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

DiscovEx Resources Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 27-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
Syndicated Metals (Barbara Copper Project) 01-Jan-2013 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view DiscovEx Resources’s complete exits history, request access »