Tradegate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 151

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • T2G

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $108.23

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Tradegate General Information

Description

Tradegate AG Wertpapierhandelsbank is a Germany-based company. It is engaged in providing banking and financial services. In addition to the retail banking, the company focuses on the trading of several domestic and foreign securities on the Tradegate Exchange, and the Frankfurt and Berlin stock exchanges. The company's main business activity consists of market specialist activities and market making; it acts as a Market Specialist on the TRADEGATE EXCHANGE and the Frankfurt Stock Exchange and as an order book manager on the Berlin Stock Exchange. It extends its services to the securities listing on the stock exchanges in Munich, Stuttgart, Hamburg, Hanover, and Dusseldorf.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Berliner Freiverkehr
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Brokerage
Investment Banks
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Kurfürstendamm 119
  • 10711 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradegate Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$108.23 $109.00 $100.02 - $144.34 $2.64B 24.4M 35.71 $3.83

Tradegate Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 205,886 293,865 300,174 72,711
Net Income 71,776 123,143 120,001 17,718
Total Assets 404,930 425,430 371,041 189,556
Total Debt 102,011 63,238 87,416 91,892
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tradegate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial