Pinnacle Investment Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 118
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PNI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Share Price
  • $6.78
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Pinnacle Investment Management General Information

Description

Pinnacle Investment Management Group Ltd is an Australian-based multi-affiliate investment management firm. The principal activities of the firm are equity, seed capital and working capital; and providing distribution services, business support, and responsible entity services to the Pinnacle Affiliates. Geographically, it operates only in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilson Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box R1313
  • Royal Exchange
  • Sydney, New South Wales 1225
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinnacle Investment Management Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.78 $6.90 $1.36 - $7.85 $1.17B 173M 536K $0.19

Pinnacle Investment Management Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 939,170 477,462 510,241 590,186
Revenue 16,345 14,143 15,994 11,409
Net Income 33,512 21,572 21,843 18,185
Total Assets 194,300 163,969 130,794 77,058
Total Debt 1,669 22,168 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pinnacle Investment Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Investment Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Pinnacle Investment Management Group Ltd is an Australian-based multi-affiliate investment management firm. The principa
Asset Management
Sydney, Australia
118 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 000.00

000 0000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000 000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000 0

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 0000000 00000000000000000000
New York, NY
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Investment Management Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AMP Capital Investors Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 000 00000000000
000000 0000000 Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
000000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Pinnacle Investment Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Ihlenfeldt Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Ian Macoun Managing Director & Founder
To view Pinnacle Investment Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pinnacle Investment Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Pinnacle Investment Management Chairman 000 0000
To view Pinnacle Investment Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Pinnacle Investment Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Investment Management Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 04-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Financial Software
00000000 0000000 0 08-Jan-2020 000000000 00000000 000.00 Asset Management 000 000000
0000000 17-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00 00000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0000000 000000 000 03-Aug-2018 0000 000.00 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 000 000000
Omega Global Investors 23-Jul-2018 Corporate 00.000 Asset Management 000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Pinnacle Investment Management Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 00 20-May-2008 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Symbios Medical Products 05-Nov-2007 Early Stage VC 000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Pinnacle Investment Management’s complete exits history, request access »