Minmetals Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,808
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600390
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.96
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Minmetals Capital General Information

Description

Minmetals Capital Co Ltd is engaged in offering investment management services. Minmetals capital business covers investment, trust, financial leasing, commercial banking, securities, futures, funds, and insurance that forms a reasonable and stable profit model. In addition, the firm operates in the trust business, industrial fund, investment banking, wealth management, and inherent business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kingray New Materials Science & Technology Co Ltd, Kingray China, Kingray New Materials Science and Technology, Kingray, Kingray New Materials, Jinrui Technology, Kingray New Materials Science & Technology Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No. 966, South Lushan Road
  • Yuelu District
  • Changsha, Hunan 410012
  • China
+86 0731 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minmetals Capital Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.96 $0.94 $0.92 - $1.32 $4.3B 4.5B 14.1M $0.13

Minmetals Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,098,942 7,442,024 7,324,597 10,126,330
Revenue 1,504,771 1,568,745 1,582,486 1,363,111
EBITDA 1,014,995 931,112 738,392 572,786
Net Income 603,373 543,120 395,832 340,025
Total Assets 22,935,806 20,432,872 18,182,142 17,475,219
Total Debt 8,248,540 7,791,693 6,615,935 7,893,703
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Minmetals Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minmetals Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minmetals Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuwen Fan Financial Controller
To view Minmetals Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Minmetals Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Minmetals Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minmetals Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minmetals Capital Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 22-Dec-2017 00000 00000 00 Automotive
00000 00000000 000 27-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
00000 000000000 11-May-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
00000 000000000 00 25-Dec-2014 000000000 00000000 000 Automotive
Hunan Changyuan Lico 28-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition Automotive
To view Minmetals Capital’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Minmetals Capital Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hunan Changyuan Lico Automotive Changsha, China 2002
00000 000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Beijing, China 0000
To view Minmetals Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »