Envera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Envera General Information

Description

Developer of a water level monitoring software designed to provide its customers real-time monitoring and reporting of water consumption in buildings. The company hardware-enabled software surveys the maintenance and modernization needs of water equipment and the pressure on the water supply network, enabling housing companies to save consumption and costs based on real-time savings tracking and clear reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enerto
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • Lars Sonckin kaari 10
  • 02600 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envera Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jussi Niiniaho Chief Executive Officer
Lauri Kalliokoski Chief Financial Officer
Antti Salakka Chief Operating Officer
Jusa Isopahkala Chief Technology Officer
Sami Toivonen Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Envera Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Envera Co-Founder and Board member 000 0000
000000 00 00000000 00.0 Norvestor Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Envera Board Member 000 0000
000-000 00000000 Norvestor Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Envera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envera Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envera Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 11-May-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
VertoNordic 09-Mar-2022 Buyout/LBO 000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
To view Envera’s complete investments history, request access »

Envera Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Neuroflux Business/Productivity Software Helsinki, Finland 2018
00000000000 Machinery (B2B) Sastamala, Finland 0000
To view Envera’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »