Didsbury Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Didsbury Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of marine hooks. The company operates as a manufacturer of ship anchors, marine hooks, metal fasteners and quick release equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WESTFIELD (EIGHTY-SIX)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Primary Office
  • Clifton Wks Manor Road
  • Levenshulme
  • Manchester M19 3EJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Didsbury Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Didsbury Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Didsbury Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cannings Director, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Didsbury Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Didsbury Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial