Borland Tempo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Borland Tempo General Information

Description

Provider of information technology management and governance services. The company's information technology management and governance services include delivering new capabilities for demand management, project portfolio management and resource management, as well as for process and asset management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Legadero Software, Legadero Tempo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8217 Shoal Creek Boulevard
  • Suite 202
  • Austin, TX 78757
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Borland Tempo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borland Tempo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Borland Tempo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Leyendecker Chief Technology Officer
John Ciulla Chief Information Officer & Advisor
To view Borland Tempo’s complete executive team members history, request access »