Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Caternet Finland

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of food products. The company produces and delivers ready-to-use fresh fish, fruit and vegetable products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Helsingin Kalamarket
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kivikonlaita 25
  • 00940 Helsinki
  • Finland

Caternet Finland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Caternet Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook