Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UAC Hydrotek Company

2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of water treatment services. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of water for industrial use and general consumption.

Formerly Known As
UAC Utilities Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bangkok
  • Thailand

UAC Hydrotek Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UAC Hydrotek Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UAC Hydrotek Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UAC Hydrotek Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook