UAC Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 114

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • UAC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.14

  • (As of Monday Closing)

UAC Global General Information

Description

UAC Global PCL is engaged in the import and distribution of chemicals and equipment; providing consultant and advising for the marketing of products and services, the feasibility study of works related to the energy industry, refinery, petrochemicals, power plants, and other utilities; production and distribution of biogas used in power generation, transportation, and industries; subcontracting of construction machines and equipment used in various industries; production and distribution of petroleum. It has five business units: Trading, Manufacturing and sales of chemical products, Manufacturing and sales of petroleum, Consulting, and Others. The group has a business presence in Thailand and other countries and derives a vast majority of the revenues from the trading segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.uac.co.th
Formerly Known As
Universal Adsorbents and Chemicals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 1, TP&T Tower 19th Floor, Soi Vibhavadirangsit 19
  • Chatuchak Sub-District, Vibhavadirangsit Road Chatuchak District
  • Bangkok, 10900
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UAC Global Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.14 $0.12 - $0.27 $91.8M 668M 668K $0.01

UAC Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 149,070 159,848 125,161 100,977
Revenue 50,186 45,769 40,541 92,403
EBITDA 12,189 12,734 14,105 11,337
Net Income 7,387 7,704 8,662 5,273
Total Assets 106,514 96,445 104,571 101,502
Total Debt 29,337 27,636 36,634 38,247
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UAC Global Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kitti Jivacate Chairman, Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view UAC Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UAC Global Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 UAC Global Chairman, Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view UAC Global’s complete board members history, request access »

UAC Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UAC Global Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 17-Jun-2016 000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
0000000 00000 21-Jan-2015 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Chemicals 00000 000
00000 000000 19-Nov-2014 0000000000 Energy Production 00000 000
00000000 (000 25-Jun-2013 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 00000 000
UAC Hydrotek Company 01-Jan-2012 Joint Venture Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view UAC Global’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

UAC Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 (00000000 Construction and Engineering Bangkok, Thailand 0000
To view UAC Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »