Avant (Japan) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,246

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3836

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $8.97

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Avant (Japan) General Information

Description

AVANT Corp is a holding company. The company through its subsidiaries is engaged in business solution package development, license sales, consulting service, support service, BI outsourcing business, BI and DWH consulting business, and BI and DWH equipment sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diva
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Shinagawa Intercity Tower B 13F
  • 2-15-2, Konan, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 108-6113
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avant (Japan) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.97 $9.07 $8.24 - $14.99 $338M 37.6M 93.5K $0.49

Avant (Japan) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 353,376 502,192 314,910 312,287
Revenue 161,230 152,436 145,108 126,726
EBITDA 31,298 28,764 23,215 19,538
Net Income 18,601 17,735 14,222 11,856
Total Assets 121,664 126,255 109,484 96,526
Total Debt 281 407 554 96
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Avant (Japan) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avant (Japan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avant (Japan) Patents

Avant (Japan) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2022076541-A Method for presenting composition of real-estate living room image Pending 10-Nov-2020
JP-2022035030-A Room entry/exit control system Pending 20-Aug-2020
JP-2022017056-A Shared cell management device, shared cell management method and shared cell management program Pending 13-Jul-2020
JP-2021163334-A Device and method for calculating enterprise value and business value Pending 01-Apr-2020
JP-2021110975-A Property information retrieval system, property information retrieval method, and property information retrieval program Active 06-Jan-2020
To view Avant (Japan)’s complete patent history, request access »

Avant (Japan) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tetsuji Morikawa Founder, President, Board Member & Group Chief Executive Officer
Naoyoshi Kasuga Executive Director & Group Chief Financial Officer
Surendra Sharma Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avant (Japan) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Avant (Japan) Founder, President, Board Member & Group Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Avant (Japan)’s complete board members history, request access »

Avant (Japan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avant (Japan) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avant (Japan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avant (Japan) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 29-Jan-2021 000000000 Financial Software
Daou Xilicon Technology 01-Jan-1997 Joint Venture Other Commercial Products
To view Avant (Japan)’s complete investments history, request access »

Avant (Japan) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000 00000 01-Jan-1997 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Avant (Japan)’s complete exits history, request access »