Reds (baseball team) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Reds (baseball team) General Information

Description

Operator of a baseball team. The company operates a baseball team that plays in the Florida State League and is located in Sarasota, Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sarasota Reds
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Pittsburgh Pirates
Primary Office
  • Sarasota, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reds (baseball team) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reds (baseball team)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reds (baseball team) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reds (baseball team)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial