PFC Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

PFC Technology General Information

Description

Developer of an online payment application designed to provide online bills payment facilities using Visa, MasterCard, and American Express cards. The company's application provides consumers and small businesses the possibility to use a card to send money abroad, transfer to Swedish bank accounts and make bill payments, enabling users to normally operate their cards taking the benefits like points, cashback, and financial flexibility.

Contact Information

Website
www.getpfc.com
Formerly Known As
Betalo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Svea Ekonomi
Primary Office
  • Box 55983
  • 102 16 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PFC Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 24-Aug-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 03-Jul-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 17-Nov-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 05-Oct-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 $1.31M $1.6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 07-Nov-2013 $295K $295K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PFC Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PFC Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online payment application designed to provide online bills payment facilities using Visa, MasterCard, a
Financial Software
Stockholm, Sweden
40 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
00000 000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PFC Technology Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Monese Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Madrid, Spain 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

PFC Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Albrecht Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Annica Lundblad Chief Executive Officer
Stefan Salomonsson Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PFC Technology Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Dennis Lundquist Self Board Member 000 0000
Johan Lundberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Stefan Salomonsson PFC Technology Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Eriksson PFC Technology Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

PFC Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PFC Technology Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bonnier Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mattias Weinhandl Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NFT Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nordea Funds Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Åke Bendel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PFC Technology’s complete investors history, request access »