Nordea Funds Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 1

Nordea Funds General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.nordea.fi
Formerly Known As
Nordea Investment Fund Company Finland Ltd
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Aleksanterinkatu 36
  • 00020 Helsinki
  • Finland

Nordea Funds Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Certeum Sep 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 Sep 2014 00000 0000000
Certeum Sep 2014 00000 0000000
Certeum Sep 2014 00000 0000000
To view Nordea Funds’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordea Funds Co-Lenders (5)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Danske Bank Commercial Bank Copenhagen, Denmark 1 00000
00 000000000 00000 Commercial Bank Helsinki, Finland 0 00000
0000000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Stockholm, Sweden 0 00000
Svenska Handelsbanken Commercial Bank Stockholm, Sweden 1 00000
Swedbank Commercial Bank Stockholm, Sweden 1 00000
To view Nordea Funds’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Nordea Funds Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordea Funds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordea Funds Team (8)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Petra Särkkä Chief Investment Officer, Nordea Life Assurance Finland Helsinki, Finland
Martin Aaby Nielsen Executive Helsinki, Finland
Mikael Bjertrup Executive Vice President Helsinki, Finland
Ed Cowart Manager Helsinki, Finland
Torsten Hagen Jørgensen Group Chief Operating Officer & Deputy Chief Executive Officer Helsinki, Finland
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »