Dina Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7M

  • Investors
  • 6

Dina General Information

Description

Developer of an online patient engagement platform designed to connect patients with healthcare service providers. The company's platform offers a web-based patient networking interface that empowers patients by connecting them with personal caregivers, enabling hospitals to improve visibility and real-time collaboration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prepared Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 222 West Merchandise Mart Plaza
  • Suite 1230
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Dina Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 11-Jan-2021 $7M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 11-Apr-2019 Cancelled Startup
2. Seed Round 02-May-2017 $4M $4.2M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 25-May-2016 $197K $197K Completed Startup
To view Dina’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dina Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Dina’s complete cap table history, request access »

Dina Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online patient engagement platform designed to connect patients with healthcare service providers. The c
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Chicago, IL
48 As of 2022
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
0000000000000 00000000
Plano, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dina Competitors (60)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vivify Health Formerly VC-backed Plano, TX 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 0000000000 0
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Noida, India 0 000000&0
0000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 60 competitors. Get the full list »

Dina Patents

Dina Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200185089-A1 Provider matching services Pending 05-Dec-2018 00000000000 0

Dina Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashish Shah Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Tim Coulter Chief Operating Officer & President
Robert Maluso Chief Growth Officer
David Coyle Co-Founder, Board Member, Advisor
Brad Overby Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dina Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Ashish Shah Dina Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
David Coyle Dina Co-Founder, Board Member, Advisor 000 0000
Kevin Willer Chicago Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Mary Naylor Dina Board Member 000 0000
Sean Dowling Osage Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Dina’s complete board members history, request access »

Dina Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dina Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
First Trust Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Osage Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Beverly Capital (Illinois) Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chicago Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Meridian Street Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »