Cummins Generator Technologies India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 663
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cummins Generator Technologies India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of Brush less AC alternators for generator. The company manufactures broadest range of AC generators from 5 kVA to over 10,000 kVA under the STAMFORD and AvK product brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CG Newage Electrical, CG Newage Electrical India, Newage Electrical India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • C - 33, MIDC Industrial Area
  • Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414111
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cummins Generator Technologies India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cummins Generator Technologies India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cummins Generator Technologies India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
K. Nohria Chairman
To view Cummins Generator Technologies India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cummins Generator Technologies India Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Cummins Generator Technologies India’s complete board members history, request access »

Cummins Generator Technologies India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cummins Generator Technologies India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cummins Generator Technologies India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial