Movares Nederland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1839

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Movares Nederland General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy and engineering services offering smart advice and designs in the field of infrastructure and mobility. The company offers railway track, construction, road infrastructure, energy, real estate designing and other related services, enabling real estate organizations to better manage their projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.movares.nl
Formerly Known As
Holland Railconsult
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Postbus 2855
  • 3500 GW Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Movares Nederland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movares Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movares Nederland Patents

Movares Nederland Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3441522-A1 Switching assembly for switching a point rail Active 07-Aug-2017 00000000
EP-3441522-B1 Switching assembly for switching a point rail Active 07-Aug-2017 00000000
EP-3257669-A1 Cold-bent glazing Inactive 14-Jun-2016 000000000000
US-20180038050-A1 Railway Active 14-Apr-2015 000000000
US-10227732-B2 Railway Active 14-Apr-2015 E01B9/483
To view Movares Nederland’s complete patent history, request access »

Movares Nederland Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sander Eijgenraam Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Erik Schie Chief Financial Officer & Member of Managing Board
Klaas Strijbis Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Movares Nederland Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Movares Nederland Chief Financial Officer & Member of Managing Board 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Movares Nederland Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Movares Nederland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Movares Nederland Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movares Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movares Nederland Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Jan-2003 00000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Railcert 01-Jan-1999 Joint Venture Other Commercial Services
To view Movares Nederland’s complete investments history, request access »

Movares Nederland Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Jan-2003 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Railcert 01-Jan-1999 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Movares Nederland’s complete exits history, request access »