Allsafe Japan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Allsafe Japan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of accessories related to transportation vehicles based in Yokohama, Japan. The company's product offerings include seat belts for airlines and aluminum water drain hole rail for railway tracks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ann Kula Japan Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Air
Rail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nisseki Yokohama Building 9F
  • 1-1-8 Sakuragicho, Naka-ku
  • Yokohama, 231-0062
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allsafe Japan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allsafe Japan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allsafe Japan Patents

Allsafe Japan Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2022158867-A Panel assembly and panel connection structure Pending 31-Mar-2021
JP-2022152495-A Load transfer trolley Pending 29-Mar-2021
JP-2022106120-A Dissimilar material lamination structure rail material Active 06-Jan-2021 000000000
JP-2021195035-A Rail Pending 16-Jun-2020
JP-2021165120-A Container holding system and container holding device Active 03-Apr-2020
To view Allsafe Japan’s complete patent history, request access »

Allsafe Japan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shigeji Yasuda Chief Executive Officer & President
Makie Tominari International Business Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allsafe Japan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allsafe Japan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial