Ashimori Industry Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1878

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,333

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3526

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $7.33

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Ashimori Industry Company General Information

Description

Ashimori Industry Co Ltd is engaged in producing rubber-lined fire hoses, industrial materials employing synthetic fibers, automotive seat belts, Synthetic fiber canvas for industrial applications, and pipeline relining systems, etc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashimori Rope Works
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 10-18, 3-chome, Kitahorie
  • Nishi-ku
  • Osaka, 550-0014
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashimori Industry Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.33 $7.17 $6.92 - $9.35 $44M 6.01M 12.1K $1.59

Ashimori Industry Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 162,251 157,716 145,335 135,201
Revenue 468,386 476,344 483,292 536,132
EBITDA 25,262 23,623 56,414
Net Income 9,535 4,540 (4,083) 18,808
Total Assets 374,278 411,994 424,736 443,071
Total Debt 126,311 136,053 129,438 132,207
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ashimori Industry Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashimori Industry Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashimori Industry Company Patents

Ashimori Industry Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2022133750-A Tonneau cover Pending 02-Mar-2021
US-20220281385-A1 Tonneau cover Pending 02-Mar-2021 000000000
JP-2022130877-A Mobile water supply and drainage system and water supply and drainage method using the same Pending 26-Feb-2021
JP-2022126236-A Flexible tube for fluid transport and repair method for flexible tube for fluid transport Active 18-Feb-2021
JP-2022104726-A Belt tightening tool and belt tightening method Pending 29-Dec-2020
To view Ashimori Industry Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Ashimori Industry Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hiroyuki Sakuragi Managing Director
Isaburo Yagi Managing Director
Saburo Seno Chairman of the Board & Executive
To view Ashimori Industry Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ashimori Industry Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Ashimori Industry Company Chairman of the Board & Executive 000 0000
To view Ashimori Industry Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Ashimori Industry Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ashimori Industry Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashimori Industry Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashimori Industry Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 26-May-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Ashimori Industry Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ashimori Industry Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 Other Commercial Products Yokohama, Japan 0000
To view Ashimori Industry Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »