CSF Proteins Melbourne Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CSF Proteins Melbourne General Information

Description

Producer of animal protein products. The company is engaged in the processing and distribution of animal nutrients, poultry and feed ingredients for the petfood, aquaculture, livestock and renewable fuels industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BPL Melbourne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 - 9 Merino Street
  • Laverton, Victoria 3026
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSF Proteins Melbourne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSF Proteins Melbourne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSF Proteins Melbourne Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSF Proteins Melbourne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial