Advantum Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 6

Advantum Health General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services and revenue cycle management services. The company offers medical credentialing, medical coding audits, prior authorizations, and other professional services to physician offices and hospitals, thereby helping them to speed their revenue cycle and make their healthcare organization run more efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iHealth Innovations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 500 West Jefferson Street
  • Suite 2310
  • Louisville, KY 40202
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantum Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantum Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantum Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare services and revenue cycle management services. The company offers medical credentialing, medical
Medical Records Systems
Louisville, KY
600 As of 2021
0000
000000000 - 0000

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
0000000 0000000 0000000
Alpharetta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000 0000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advantum Health Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Streamline Health Solutions Corporation Alpharetta, GA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Chennai, India 0000 00.000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Advantum Health Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Dowling Chief Financial Officer
Venkat Sharma Founder and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advantum Health Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Advantum Health Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Fulcrum Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Advantum Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advantum Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantum Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantum Health Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 06-Mar-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
0000000 0000 05-Apr-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000000 00
000000000000 29-Mar-2017 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 000000 00
000 000000000 25-May-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
Paradigm Management Solutions 01-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Advantum Health Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000 06-Mar-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Advantum Health’s complete exits history, request access »