Fulcrum Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 15

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 120

  • Portfolio
  • 32

  • Exits
  • 42

Exits

Fulcrum Equity Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, Fulcrum Equity Partners is a growth equity firm based in Atlanta, Georgia. The firm prefers to invest in healthcare services, B2B software, SaaS, and health tech sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Fulcrum Ventures
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
National Venture Capital Association (NVCA)
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 5555 Glenridge Connector
  • Suite 930
  • Atlanta, GA 30342
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Fulcrum Equity Partners Investments (120)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
DriverReach 19-Apr-2024 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Kevel 07-Mar-2024 00000 00000 0000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue 000000 00000
FieldPulse 18-Oct-2023 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Defining Wellness Centers 12-Oct-2023 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 00000
SurgNet Health Partners 10-Oct-2023 Early Stage VC 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 120 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fulcrum Equity Partners Exits (42)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
CarePlus Anesthesia Management 01-Jul-2023 000000000000000000 0000
Full Measure Education 21-Jun-2023 000000000000000000
Stratasan 12-Jul-2022 0000000000
MFG.com 01-May-2022 000000000000000000 000.00
EnduraCare Acute Care Services 18-Mar-2022 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 42 exits. Get the full list »

Fulcrum Equity Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fulcrum Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fulcrum Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Fulcrum Equity Partners Management, Team & Partners (30)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Amy McCullough Chief Financial Officer Atlanta, GA
Alston Gardner Co-Founder & Venture Partner 0 0 Atlanta, GA
Jason Moore Venture Partner Atlanta, GA
Frank Dalton Co-Founder and Partner 00 0 0 Atlanta, GA
Thomas Greer Co-Founder & Investment Partner 00 0 0 Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

Fulcrum Equity Partners FAQs

  • What is Fulcrum Equity Partners?

    Founded in 2006, Fulcrum Equity Partners is a growth equity firm based in Atlanta, Georgia.

  • When was Fulcrum Equity Partners founded?

    Fulcrum Equity Partners was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Fulcrum Equity Partners?

    Alston Gardner, Frank Dalton, Thomas Greer, and Jeffrey Muir are the founders of Fulcrum Equity Partners.

  • Where is Fulcrum Equity Partners headquartered?

    Fulcrum Equity Partners is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is Fulcrum Equity Partners's total asset value?

    Fulcrum Equity Partners has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Fulcrum Equity Partners made?

    Fulcrum Equity Partners has made 120 investments.

  • What has Fulcrum Equity Partners invested in?

    Fulcrum Equity Partners has made numerous investments in companies like DriverReach, Kevel, and FieldPulse within the Business/Productivity Software and Software Development Applications industries.

  • What has Fulcrum Equity Partners invested in recently?

    Fulcrum Equity Partners's latest investment was on 19-Apr-2024 in DriverReach, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »