VisuWell Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 8

VisuWell General Information

Description

Developer of a telehealth engagement platform designed to promote continuity of care and access to health services. The company's platform offers consumer-friendly access, facilitating modern engagement and extending virtual care delivery, enabling healthcare practitioners and their patients to get a convenient and effective tool for care delivery, improved medical outcomes, increasing access and reducing cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.visuwell.io
Formerly Known As
WeCounsel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1269 Market Street
  • Suite 200
  • Chattanooga, TN 37402
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VisuWell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 25-Apr-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 06-Jun-2016 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-May-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 15-Aug-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 14-May-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view VisuWell’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VisuWell Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Austin Matzko Head, Developer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

VisuWell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VisuWell Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CVH Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Longmeadow Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PJC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blank Slate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UltraGroup Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »