BioSteel Sports Nutrition Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BioSteel Sports Nutrition General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nutritional products based in Toronto, Canada. The company offers a range of fitness supplements to sports athletes and fitness enthusiasts while aiming to provide healthy and safe products to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biosteel Sports Supplements
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 90 Wingold Avenue
  • Unit 1
  • Toronto, Ontario M6B 1P5
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BioSteel Sports Nutrition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioSteel Sports Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BioSteel Sports Nutrition Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of nutritional products based in Toronto, Canada. The company offers a range of fitness supplements to spor
Personal Products
Toronto, Canada
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
000000000
Santa Cruz, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000 00

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
0000 00000000
Hollywood, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BioSteel Sports Nutrition Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LifeAID Beverage Private Equity-Backed Santa Cruz, CA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Hollywood, FL 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

BioSteel Sports Nutrition Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Celenza Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Michael Cammalleri Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Luka Dončić Global Chief Hydration Officer
Matthew Nichol Vice President, General Manager & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

BioSteel Sports Nutrition Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 BioSteel Sports Nutrition Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 BioSteel Sports Nutrition Vice President, General Manager & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 BioSteel Sports Nutrition Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view BioSteel Sports Nutrition’s complete board members history, request access »

BioSteel Sports Nutrition Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioSteel Sports Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial