Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vifor Uriach España

Vifor Uriach España
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company engages in manufacturing drugs for five health issues such as respiratory, cardiovascular, area pain, oncology and anemia and iron deficiency. The products include Copalia, Vimovo, Rupafin, Disgren and others.

Formerly Known As
Vifor Uriach Pharma
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Av. Diagonal, 611 Planta 10
  • 08028 Barcelona
  • Spain

+34 902 00 00 00

Vifor Uriach España Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vifor Uriach España‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vifor Uriach España Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Janssen Corporate Backed or Acquired Raritan, NJ 000000 000000&0
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dublin, Ireland 00000 000000&0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Holzkirchen, Germany 00000 00000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Gaithersburg, MD 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 00000 000 00000000 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Vifor Uriach España Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maribel Sanjurjo Ruiz Digital Communication Head & KOL Management