GMM Pfaudler Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 830

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 505255

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $23.28

  • (As of Friday Closing)

GMM Pfaudler General Information

Description

GMM Pfaudler Ltd is an India-based company engaged in manufacturing corrosion-resistant glass-lined equipment used primarily in the chemical, pharmaceutical, and allied industries. In addition, it also manufactures flouro-polymer products and other chemical process equipment such as agitated nutsche filters, filter driers, wiped film evaporators, and mixing systems. It serves pharmaceutical, specialty chemicals, agrochemicals, and other chemical processing industries. The company operates in India and internationally, and derives maximum revenue from the Indian market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gujarat Machinery Manufacturers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 902 Lodha Excelus, New Cuffe Parade
  • Sewri-Chembur Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400022
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GMM Pfaudler Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$23.28 $23.91 $16.01 - $26.44 $1.05B 43.9M 22.4K $0.29

GMM Pfaudler Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 854,699 929,426 835,084 472,139
Revenue 362,042 340,982 134,559 83,190
EBITDA 49,446 38,040 16,542 16,228
Net Income 16,850 11,415 9,871 10,011
Total Assets 359,703 329,165 72,062
Total Debt 0 83,847 86,134 4,564
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GMM Pfaudler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GMM Pfaudler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GMM Pfaudler Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
GMM Pfaudler Ltd is an India-based company engaged in manufacturing corrosion-resistant glass-lined equipment used prima
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Mumbai, India
830 As of 2022
000000&0

000 00

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
000000000000 000 00000000000
Ahmedabad, India
000 As of 0000
00000000

000 00

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
0000000000 000000000
Anand, India
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GMM Pfaudler Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Anup Engineering Corporation Ahmedabad, India 000 00000000
000 00000000 Corporation Anand, India 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

GMM Pfaudler Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aseem Joshi Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Kehl Chief Executive Officer
Manish Poddar Chief Financial Officer
Tarak Patel Board Member & Managing Director
Priyanka Daga Deputy General Manager of Strategic Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

GMM Pfaudler Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 GMM Pfaudler Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 GMM Pfaudler Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 GMM Pfaudler Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 GMM Pfaudler Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 GMM Pfaudler Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
To view GMM Pfaudler’s complete board members history, request access »

GMM Pfaudler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GMM Pfaudler Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 000 03-Aug-2022 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
000 00000000 02-Aug-2022 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
000 000000000 16-Mar-2021 000000000 00.000 000000 00
00000000 16-Feb-2021 0000000000 0000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
De Dietrich (Glass Lined Equipment Manufacturing Facility in Hyderabad) 01-Jul-2020 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

GMM Pfaudler Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hydro Air Research Italia Other Commercial Products Merlino, Italy 1979
00000000 Machinery (B2B) Bolton, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Pune, India
To view GMM Pfaudler’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »