De Dietrich Process Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 220

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

De Dietrich Process Systems General Information

Description

Provider of process equipment, engineered systems and process services. The company's focus lies in delivering start-to-finish service through the offering of turnkey engineered systems, including externally-sourced equipment, in addition to the more basic field service capabilities to the fine chemical, chemical and pharmaceutical industry, enabling the customers to avail a vast range of high-quality solutions, products and services for very diversified chemical processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
De Dietrich Glass Lining
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Château de Reichshoffen
  • 67891 Niederbronn
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

De Dietrich Process Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore De Dietrich Process Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

De Dietrich Process Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of process equipment, engineered systems and process services. The company's focus lies in delivering start-to-
Machinery (B2B)
Niederbronn, France
220 As of 2020
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
000000000 (000)
Hirakata, Japan
0000 As of 0000

00000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
000000000 (000)
Cincinnati, OH
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

De Dietrich Process Systems Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hosokawa Micron Corporate Backed or Acquired Hirakata, Japan 0000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 000000&0
00000 000000000000 Private Debt Financed Green Bay, WI 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Waterloo, IA 0000 000 000000000 000
00000 0000000 000. Corporation Leavenworth, KS 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

De Dietrich Process Systems Patents

De Dietrich Process Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2820486-B1 Closing body of a valve containing an internal housing for a sensor allowing the extraction of the same without dismantling Expired - Fee Related 02-Feb-2001 000000000
EP-1229279-B1 Valve with removable inner probe Active 02-Feb-2001 000000000
FR-2820486-A1 Closing body of a valve containing an internal housing for a sensor allowing the extraction of the same without dismantling Granted 02-Feb-2001 000000000 0
US-6772652-B2 Closing device for valve with interior housing for probe allowing probe to be removed without disassembly Expired - Fee Related 02-Feb-2001 000000000 0
DE-60203830-D1 Valve with internal, removable probe Active 02-Feb-2001 F16K27/07
To view De Dietrich Process Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

De Dietrich Process Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacques Moulin Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

De Dietrich Process Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

De Dietrich Process Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (00000 0 21-Jun-2011 0000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view De Dietrich Process Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

De Dietrich Process Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000 000000 Acquirer Mumbai, India
To view De Dietrich Process Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »