First Bank of Wyoming Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 101

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Bank of Wyoming General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services intended to improve financial wellbeing of consumers. The company's offerings includes online banking, savings accounts, credit & debit cards, consumer loans, real estate loans and other banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First National Banks-West
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 245 East First Street
  • Powell, WY 82435
  • United States
+1 (307) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Bank of Wyoming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Bank of Wyoming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Bank of Wyoming Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial banking services intended to improve financial wellbeing of consumers. The company's offerings in
Regional Banks
Powell, WY
101 As of 2022
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000000 00000
Davie, FL
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0.0. 0

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
00000000 00000
Miami, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

First Bank of Wyoming Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Floridian Community Holdings Formerly PE-Backed Davie, FL 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0.0. 0000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Miami, FL 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Conway, AR 0000
0000 0000 (0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Murrieta, CA 00 000000&0
00000 0000 & 00000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Greeley, CO 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

First Bank of Wyoming Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Golden Chief Operating Officer
To view First Bank of Wyoming’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First Bank of Wyoming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial