E-Tron Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 096040

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.15

  • (As of Friday Closing)

E-Tron General Information

Description

E-Tron Co Ltd is a South Korean company operating in the software application industry. The company is engaged in the manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment and provides solutions for computing systems, communication infrastructure, and safety and security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neo MTEL Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Storage (IT)
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 2-dong, Gangnam-gu
  • Nonhyeon, 66-11 lagoons building, fifth floor
  • Seoul, 06049
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E-Tron Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.16 $0.15 - $0.73 $79.5M 528M 9.5M

E-Tron Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 155,077 199,360 120,843 81,941
Revenue 34,613 34,937 35,021 24,853
EBITDA (3,463) (3,215) (4,513) (1,862)
Net Income (4,998) (4,549) (7,744) (2,708)
Total Assets 129,947 122,711 102,548 90,563
Total Debt 51,306 49,032 20,907 27,273
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

E-Tron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E-Tron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E-Tron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

E-Tron Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E-Tron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial