Wealth Development Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wealth Development Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides online banking, loan funding, corporate financing and money lending services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danao City Development Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Taft Financial Center, Cardinal Rosales Avenue
  • Cebu Business Park
  • Cebu City
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wealth Development Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wealth Development Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wealth Development Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregorio Anonas III President and Chief Executive Officer
Danilo Quinto Executive Vice President & Chief Operations Officer
Renato Barcenas Chief Compliance Officer & Assistant Vice President
To view Wealth Development Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wealth Development Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Wealth Development Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Wealth Development Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Wealth Development Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wealth Development Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wealth Development Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial